Contact Details

June 6th, 2018

You can contact the school in the following ways:

Online: General, admissions or external enquiries or if you do not know the name of the individual you wish to contact:

Individual staff can be contacted directly and are listed below.
Student absences can be reported by telephone, or online directly to our Education Welfare Assistant, Mrs J McLachlan. Contact

 


By Post:
Harrow Way Community School
Harrow Way
Andover
Hampshire
SP10 3RH


By Telephone:
School: (01264) 364533
Community office: (01264) 364900

By Fax:
School: (01264) 210210


STAFF LIST

Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Contact Mr M Serridge Headteacher
Contact Miss C Lowing Deputy Headteacher
Contact Mrs N Pearce Deputy Headteacher, DSL
Contact Miss R Atherton Assistant Headteacher
Contact Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher
Contact Mrs D German Assistant Headteacher, SENCO
Contact Mrs K Woods Assistant Headteacher
Contact Mr K Peebles Associate Senior Leader

Art & Design

Contact Mrs C Collins Curriculum Leader Art
Contact Miss T Fowler Art, Film & Media
Contact Mrs J Gibbs Art

Business Studies

Contact Mrs C Brown History, Business Studies
Contact Mrs N Pearce Deputy Headteacher, Business Studies

Careers & Personal Development

Contact Mrs K Holton-Greaves Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, Careers, PE
Contact Mr K Peebles Associate Senior Leader, ICT & Computing, Careers
Contact Mr W Sharkey Careers, RE
Contact Mrs S Priestman Careers, RE
Contact Mrs D Robertson Curriculum Leader ICT, Careers
Contact Mrs K Woods Assistant Headteacher, Careers, PSHE, H&SC

Computing and ICT

Contact Mrs D Robertson Curriculum Leader, Careers
Contact Mr K Peebles Associate Senior Leader, ICT, Careers
Contact Mr M Serridge Headteacher, ICT
Contact Mr D Marrs ICT, Maths, Science

Design Technology (Product Design/Graphics/Catering)

Contact Mr D Cade Curriculum Leader DT, Year Leader 9
Contact Mrs E Alm Assistant Curriculum Leader DT
Contact Mrs E Law DT, Catering

English

Contact Mr J Mann Curriculum Leader English
Contact Miss V Thompson Lead Practitioner English
Contact Mr J Marsh Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Contact Miss R Clarkson English
Contact Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, English, Drama, Film & Media
Contact Mrs V Ford English
Contact Miss K Gregory English
Contact Miss K Pittman English
Contact Miss C Vandenbussche English
Contact Miss C Smith English
Contact Miss H Bain English
Contact Mrs H Hamilton English
Contact Miss K Kilby English

Film and Media

Contact Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, English, Drama, Film and Media
Contact Miss T Fowler Art, Film & Media

Geography

Contact Ms R Calder Head of Humanities, Geography, Careers, RE
Contact Miss K Campbell Lead Practitioner Geography
Contact Mrs K Shaw Geography

Health and Social Care

Contact Mrs K Holton-Greaves Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Contact Mrs K Woods Assistant Headteacher, Careers, PSHE, H&SC

History

Contact Mrs C Brown Curriculum Leader History, RE, Business Studies
Contact Miss C Lowing Assistant Headteacher – History, RE
Contact Mrs S Priestman RE, History
Contact Mrs S Swanton History

Learning Support + FLC (Inclusion Department)

Contact Mrs D German Assistant Headteacher, SENCO, MFL
Contact Mrs P Dale Specialist Teacher & Lead for Looked After Children
Contact Mrs K Oakes SPLD
Contact Miss G Orchard SEN Teacher, PE
Contact Mrs R Salmon Primary Liaison, Maths, Humanities, Vocational

Mathematics

Contact Mr K Kambarev Director of Mathematics & Numeracy
Contact Mrs C Marsh Assistant Curriculum Leader Maths
Contact Mrs S Frape Lead Practitioner Maths
Contact Mr L Carter Year Leader 8, Maths, PE
Contact Mrs C Clackson Maths
Contact Mr N Reed Year Leader 10, Maths
Contact Mrs R Salmon Primary Liaison, Maths, Humanities, Vocational
Contact Mr P Townsend Science, Maths
Contact Mr J Massiah Maths
Contact Mr D Marrs ICT, Maths, Science
Miss C Sykes HTLA

Modern Languages

Contact Mlle A Machu Curriculum Leader MFL (Maternity Leave)
Contact Mrs J Phillips Acting Curriculum Leader MFL
Contact Mrs D German Assistant Headteacher, SENCO, MFL
Contact Mr N Harding MFL
Contact Miss J Hill MFL

Physical Education

Contact Mr M Haysom Curriculum Leader PE
Contact Mrs K Winnett Assistant Curriculum Leader
Contact Mr L Carter Year Leader 8, Maths, PE
Contact Mr B Cole PE, PSHE
Contact Miss E Escritt Transition Learning Manager – (Year 7), PE
Contact Mrs K Holton-Greaves Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE, Careers
Contact Miss G Orchard SEN Teacher, PE

Performing Arts

Contact Mr E Manson Curriculum Leader Performing Arts, Head of Kestrel House
Contact Miss L Walker Curriculum Leader Dance, Year Leader – Year 11
Contact Mr S Pollard Music
Contact Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, English, Drama
Mr D Allon Instructor of Music
Mr R Robinson Instructor of Music

Personal, Social, Health Education

Contact Mrs K Holton-Greaves Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Contact Mr B Cole PE, PSHE
Contact Mrs K Woods Assistant Headteacher, H&SC, PSHE, Careers

Religious Education & RRR

Contact Ms R Calder Head of Humanities, Geography, Careers, RE
Contact Mrs S Priestman RE, History, Careers
Contact Mr W Sharkey Careers, RE

Science

Contact Mrs C Lovett Curriculum Leader Science
Contact Miss K Jameson Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Contact Miss A Abercrombie Science
Contact Miss R Atherton Assistant Headteacher, Science
Contact Miss S Beynon-Thomas Year Leader 7, Science
Contact Miss A Downs Science
Contact Mr P Townsend Science, Maths
Contact Mr D Marrs ICT, Maths, Science

Vocational Education

Contact Mrs R Salmon Primary Liaison, Maths, Humanities, Vocational

ADMINISTRATION and TECHNICAL STAFF

Contact Mrs D Burton Bursar
Contact Mrs H Vanderplank Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
Contact Mrs C Brown Administrative Assistant – Reception
Contact Mrs L Cook Exams Officer, Senior Administration Assistant
Contact Mr G Davis Network Manager
Contact Mrs N Farrelly Senior Administration Assistant
Mrs T Freemantle Administration Assistant – Receptionist
Mrs L Henderson Art Technician
Contact Mr A May IT Technician
Contact Mrs S Burningham Library Resource Manager
Contact Mrs S Pape Finance Administration Assistant
Mrs A Parfitt Senior Science Technician
Mr J Osmond Science Technician
Contact Mrs S Preece Student Welfare Assistant
Mrs K Jones Food Technician
Contact Mrs T Roberts Personnel Officer, Clerk to Governors
Contact Mrs W Shaw Kitchen (H3CS)
Contact Mr H Smallbones Apprentice IT Technician
Mr B Talbot DT Technician
Mrs M Tilley Cleaner
Contact Mrs J Todd Administration Assistant
Contact Mrs K Warren SIMS Officer
Contact Pauline Wells Senior Administration Assistant
Flexible Learning Centre Manager Careers Advisor
Contact Mrs J Tunney Contact Mrs C Allen

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Vicky Allmark (HLTA) Sally Langdown
Elaine Blaikley Tracy Meechan
Robert Bowry Lorraine Ripley (HLTA)
Teresa Burton-Pye Carrie Sykes (HTLA)
Kate Cunningham (HLTA) Aileen Vince (HLTA)
FAMILY PARTNERSHIP MANAGER
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Contact Mrs J Buckley
EDUCATION WELFARE ASSISTANT
Contact Mrs J McLachlan
Assistant Year Leaders
Contact Mrs N Bird (Years 8, 9)
Contact Mrs K McCullough (Years 10, 11)
Contact Mrs L Ripley (Year 7)
COVER SUPERVISORS Cover Manager & Trip Supervisor
Miss J Noakes (Senior) Contact Mrs A Harris
Miss H Ashmore
Mrs G Meighan
SITE MANAGER SITE ASSISTANTS
Contact Mr S Badby Mr A Martin
Mr G White
Comments are closed.