Staff List

Pastoral

Contact details and information for year groups can be found on the following parent pages:

Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11

Teaching Staff

Mr M Serridge Headteacher
Mrs D German Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Woods Deputy Headteacher, DSL
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Mann Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher
Mr N Reed Assistant Headteacher
Mrs C Brown Associate Senior Leader, Curriculum Leader History
Mr P Townsend Associate Senior Leader, Science
Mrs C Collins Curriculum Leader Art
Miss T Fowler Year Leader 10, Lead Practitioner Photography, Art
Mrs J Gibbs Art
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader – Media & Careers
Mrs D Robertson Curriculum Leader ICT & Computing
Mr M Haysom  Computing & ICT, PE
Mr M Serridge Headteacher, ICT
Mr N Reed Assistant Headteacher, Maths, ICT
Mr S Cleeves Curriculum Leader DT
Mrs E Law SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering, PSHE
Mr T Larcombe DT
Mrs S Newport DT
Mr J Mann Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English
Miss V Thompson Lead Practitioner English, Media
Mr J Marsh Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Miss H Bain English
Miss C Bays English
Mrs K Wells English
Mrs K Everett English, Careers
Mrs H Hamilton English (Maternity Leave)
Miss K Kilby English
Mrs H Roberts English
Mrs C Woodhead English
Mr L Tedder Head of Humanities, Geography
Miss C Darby Lead Practitioner Geography
Mrs O Beard Personal Development, RE, PSHE, Philosophy
Miss M Bond Geography
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PE, Personal Development
Mrs K Woods Deputy Headteacher, H&SC, PSHE, Personal Development
Mrs C Brown Associate Senior Leader, Curriculum Leader History
Mrs S Swanton Assistant Curriculum Leader History, RE
Mr N Bates Lead Practioner History, RE
Mr R Bowry History
Miss L Barlow History
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, History, RE
Mrs E Law SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering
Mrs P Dale Specialist Teacher & Lead for Looked After Children
Miss G Orchard SEN Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mr K Kambarev Director of Mathematics & Numeracy
Mr E Nias Assistant Curriculum Leader Maths,
Mrs C Marsh Maths, Statistics
Mrs S Frape Lead Practitioner Maths
Mr L Carter Year Leader 8, Maths, PE, Careers
Mrs C Clackson Maths
Mr J Massiah Maths
Mr N Reed Assistant Headteacher, Maths, Statistics
Mr N Preece Maths
Mrs C May Maths
Mr L Shakespeare Maths
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader – Media, Careers
Mrs V Ford Year Leader 11, Media, Spanish
Mlle A Machu Curriculum Leader MFL, Maths, PSHE
Mrs D German Deputy Headteacher, MFL, Citizenship
Mr N Bulpitt MFL
Miss J Powell MFL
Mr E Manson Curriculum Leader Performing Arts, Head of Kestrel House
Miss L Walker Lead Practitioner – Dance
Mrs E Massiah Music
Miss S Bryant Dance, Drama
Mrs V Lane Instructor of Music
Mr D Allon Percussion Instructor, Link Assistant
Mrs V Lane Music, Piano and Vocal Instructor
Mr R Robinson Guitar Instructor
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Ms T Blair Personal Development, RE, PSHE, Philosophy
Mrs D German Deputy Headteacher, MFL, Citizenship
Mrs K Wells English, Personal Development
Mrs K Woods Deputy Headteacher, H&SC, PSHE, Personal Development
Mr C Briggs Curriculum Leader PE, Careers, Primary Sports Coordinator
Mrs K Winnett Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr B Bearpark PE
Mr L Carter Year Leader 8, Maths, PE
Mr B Cole Year Leader 9, PE
Miss E Escritt Transition Learning Manager – (Year 7), PE
Mr M Haysom Computing and ICT, PE
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Mrs S Priestman Curriculum Leader RE, Careers, PSHE
Ms T Blair Personal Development, RE, PSHE, Philosophy
Mr N Bates Lead Practioner History, RE
Mrs C Brown Associate Senior Leader, Curriculum Leader History, RE
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, History, RE
Mrs C Lovett Curriculum Leader Science
Miss K Jameson Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Mrs S Nejman Lead Practitioner Science
Mrs J Burden Science
Miss H Burley Science
Miss J Castle Science
Mrs S Crossley Year Leader 7, Science
Mr D Mannion Science
Mr P Townsend Associate Senior Leader, Science

Support Staff

Mrs H Vanderplank Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
Mrs C Brown Administrative Assistant – Reception
Mrs S Burningham Library Resource Manager
Mrs L Cook Exams Officer, Senior Administration Assistant
Mr G Davis IT Network Manager
Mr D Dinu IT Technician
Mrs M Dyer Food Technician
Mrs N Farrelly Senior Administration Assistant
Mrs T Freemantle Administration Assistant – Receptionist
Mrs K Griffin Clerk to Governors
Mrs L Henderson Art Technician
Mrs K Jackson Student Welfare Assistant
Mrs A Matthews Science Technician
Mr A May IT Technician
Mrs H Munroe Administration Assistant
Mrs S Newport Catering Teacher/Food Technician
Mrs S Pape Finance Administration Assistant
Mrs S Preece SIMS Officer
Mrs N Randall Finance Manager
Mrs T Roberts School Business Manager
Mrs S Reed Kitchen (H3CS)
Mr B Talbot DT Technician
Mrs K Thomas Administration Assistant
Mrs M Tilley Cleaner (Science)
Mrs J Todd Administration Assistant
Pauline Wells Senior Administration Assistant
Mr K Willerton Senior Science Technician
Mrs J Tunney The Link Manager
Mr D Allon The Link Assistant
Miss D Newman The Link Assistant
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader – Media & Careers
Liz Manning Careers Advisor
Pauline Wells Careers Administration
Mr J Mongi Safeguarding Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J McLachlan Education Welfare Assistant (Attendance)
Mrs V Seren Assistant to SENCO, HLTA
Mrs K Manson Assistant to SENCO, TA
Mr S Ali Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Burton-Pye Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Miss G Brice Teaching Assistant
Miss C Chase HLTA (Maternity Leave)
Miss J Cox Teaching Assistant
Miss I Haywood Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Hodgson Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Jones Teaching Assistant
Miss J Juniper Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Meechan Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Pegg Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Vince Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Branston-Jones Year 7
Mrs L Chappell
Mrs K Mccullough Years 8
Mrs L Meek Years 9 & 11
Mrs G Meighan Year 10, Protected Learning Manager
Mrs A Harris Cover and Trips Manager
Mrs J Appleton Cover Supervisor
Mr R Appleton Cover Supervisor
Mr S Badby Site Manager
Mr A Baird Site Assistant
Mr G White Site Assistant